National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 16718
Scientific Name of this Strain Aequorivita vladivostokensis (Nedashkovskaya et al. 2003) Hahnke et al 2017
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Vitellibacter vladivostokensis
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2001/10/16 
Isolated Year 1987 
Deposited Year 2001 
History IFO 16718 <- Kyowa Hakko Kogyo Co., Ltd. (M. Suzuki, KMM 3516) <- Pacific Inst. Bioorganic Chem. Far-Eastern Branch Russian Acad. Sci 
Other Culture Collection No. JCM 11732 
Other No. KMM 3516 
Rehydration Fluid 339
Medium 340   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Holothurian, Apostichopus japonicus 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Troitsa Bay of the Gulf Peter the Great 
Country of Origin Russian Federation 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 4149,8427 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan