National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 102152
Scientific Name of this Strain Psychrobacter phenylpyruvicus (Bovre and Henriksen 1967) Bowman et al. 1996
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Moraxella (Moraxella) phenylpyruvica
Moraxella phenylpyruvica
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2006/11/07 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2006 
History IAM 12282 <- Sci. Univ. Tokyo (Y. Nishimura) <- ATCC 23333 <- K. Bovre & S.D. Henriksen <- E.O. King 
Other Culture Collection No. ACAM 535=ACM 886=ATCC 23333=CCUG 351=CIP 82.27=DSM 7000=IAM 12282=JCM 20444=LMG 5372=NCTC 10526 
Other No. CDC 2863 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 347   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Human blood 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin Belgium 
Biosafety Level L1* 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB411 (NCBI BioProject). 
References 4614,4697 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan