National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 12514
Scientific Name of this Strain Actinoplanes regularis (Couch 1963) Stackebrandt and Kroppenstedt 1988
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Ampullariella regularis
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1967/03/27 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 12514 <- KCC A-0062 <- CBS 193.64 <- Univ. North Carolina (J.N. Couch, 79) 
Other Culture Collection No. BCC 49176=CBS 193.64=DSM 43151=HAMBI 1928=JCM 3062=NRRL B-3347=VKM Ac-650 
Other No. 79=KCC A-0062 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 227   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) University of Wisconsin, Madison, Wis. 
Country of Origin USA 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 182,572,573,994 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan