National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 13972
Scientific Name of this Strain Acrocarpospora corrugata (Williams and Sharples 1976) Tamura et al. 2000
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Streptosporangium corrugatum
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1979/10/18 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 13972 <- KCC A-0181 <- Univ. Liverpool, UK (S.T. Williams, E-90) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 29331=BCRC 12360=DSM 43316=JCM 3181=KCTC 9431=NCIB 11120=NCIMB 11120 
Other No. E-90=KCC A-0181 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 8   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation beach sand 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 381,591 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan