National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14098
Scientific Name of this Strain Nonomuraea roseoviolacea subsp. roseoviolacea (Nonomura and Ohara 1971) Zhang et al. 1998
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Actinomadura roseoviolacea
Microtetraspora roseoviolacea
Nonomuraea roseoviolacea
Nonomuria roseoviolacea (sic)
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1980/12/19 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14098 <- Takeda Chem. Ind., Ltd. <- KCC A-0145 <- Yamanashi Univ. (H. Nonomura, FYU A-5) 
Other Culture Collection No. AS 4.1072=ATCC 27297=BCRC 13406=CBS 260.72=CCM 3491=CIP 106924=DSM 43144=JCM 3145=KCTC 9283=NCIMB 11117=NRRL B-16127=VKM Ac-909 
Other No. FYU A-5=IMET 9751=KCC A-0145 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 227   
Cultivation Temp. 37 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil, dry-heated 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 643,1341,1629 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan