National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14455
Scientific Name of this Strain Actinoalloteichus cyanogriseus Tamura et al. 2000
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Streptomyces caeruleus
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1985/07/11 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14455 <- AS 4.1159 <- IMAS (Z.-H. Liu, Y388) 
Other Culture Collection No. AS 4.1159=CIP 106755=DSM 43889=JCM 6095=NRRL B-16252 
Other No. Y388 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 266  231  
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 636,1434 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan