National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14550
Scientific Name of this Strain Micromonospora matsumotoense Lee et al. 2000
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Catellatospora matsumotoense
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1986/11/12 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14550 <- Kyowa Hakko Kogyo Co., Ltd. (K. Asano, 6393-C) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 49364=CIP 106812=DSM 41000=DSM 44100=JCM 9104=NRRL B-16490=VKM Ac-2009 
Other No. 6393-C=FERM BP-1196 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 227   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Matsumoto, Nagano 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 619,1087 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan