National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14681
Scientific Name of this Strain Nonomuraea helvata corrig. (Nonomura and Ohara 1971) Zhang et al. 1998
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Actinomadura helvata
Microtetraspora helvata
Nonomuria helvata (sic)
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1987/12/08 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14681 <- JCM 3143 <- KCC A-0143 <- Yamanashi Univ. (H. Nonomura, A-105) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 27295=BCRC 13402=CBS 259.72=DSM 43142=JCM 3143=KCTC 9274=NCIMB 11115=NRRL B-16123=PCM 2199 
Other No. A-105=IMET 9584=KCC A-0143 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 227   
Cultivation Temp. 37 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil, dry-heated 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Yamanashi 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 643,1341,1629 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan