National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14769
Scientific Name of this Strain Kitasatospora paracochleata corrig. (Nakagaito et al. 1993) Zhang et al. 1997
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Kitasatosporia paracochleata (sic)
Streptomyces paracochleatus
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1988/07/15 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14769 <- IFO (T. Hasegawa, M-13) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 51236=DSM 41656=JCM 8800 
Other No. M-13 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 227   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Morioka, Iwate 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 1569 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan