National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 15038
Scientific Name of this Strain Microbacterium saperdae (Lysenko 1959) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Aureobacterium saperdae
Brevibacterium saperdae
Curtobacterium saperdae
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1990/05/11 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 15038 <- JCM 1352 <- K. Suzuki, CNF 058 <- Ajinomoto Co., Inc. (AJ 3126) <- CCEB 366 <- O. Lysenko, 48-1-4 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 19272=BCRC 12119=CCUG 33092=CIP 104420=DSM 20169=HAMBI 1890=IAM 12547=JCM 1352=LMG 16343=NRRL B-14833=VKM Ac-1414 
Other No. 48-1-4=AJ 3126=CCEB 366=CNF 058=IMET 11076 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation insect, Saperda carcharias 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Mikulov 
Country of Origin Czechoslovakia 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 243,244,382 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan