National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 15074
Scientific Name of this Strain Microbacterium luteolum (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Aureobacterium luteolum
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1990/08/06 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 15074 <- DSM 20143 <- NCIB 9568 <- T. Gibson <- L.E. Topping, No.69 (Group 2a) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 51474=CCM 4365=CIP 102086=DSM 20143=JCM 9174=LMG 16207=NCIB 9568 
Other No. 69 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 243,244,441 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan