National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 15521
Scientific Name of this Strain Aneurinibacillus aneurinilyticus corrig. (Shida et al. 1994) Shida et al. 1996 emend Heyndrickx et al. 1997
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Aneurinibacillus aneurinolyticus (sic)
Bacillus aneurinilyticus
Bacillus aneurinolyticus (sic)
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1993/07/27 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 15521 <- Higeta Shoyu Co., Ltd. (O. Shida) <- ATCC 12856 <- Y. Ito <- R. Kimura 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 12856=CIP 104007=DSM 5562=IAM 1077=JCM 9024=LMG 15531=LMG 16001=NRRL NRS-1589 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation human feces 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 616,727,1466,4092,4093 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan