National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 15681
Scientific Name of this Strain Pseudonocardia yunnanensis (Jiang et al. 1991) Huang et al. 2002
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Actinobispora yunnanensis
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1994/05/11 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 15681 <- Yunnan Inst. Microbiol. (C.-L. Jiang, Y-11981) 
Other Culture Collection No. AS 4.1542=CCTCC M 90959=DSM 44253=JCM 9330=VKM Ac-1991 
Other No. Y-11981 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 245   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Weixin, Yunnan 
Country of Origin China 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 1221,3943 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan