National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 15782
Scientific Name of this Strain Agromyces hippuratus (Zgurskaya et al. 1992) Ortiz-Martinez et al. 2004
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Agromyces fucosus subsp. hippuratus
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1994/12/14 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 15782 <- JCM 9086 <- VKM Ac-1352 <- DSB MGU 15-6 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 51765=CIP 103635=DSM 8598=JCM 9086=LMG 16158=VKM Ac-1352 
Other No. DSB MGU 15-6=IMET 11533 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 253   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Moscow 
Country of Origin Russian Federation 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 4422 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan