National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 15962
Scientific Name of this Strain Cryptosporangium minutisporangium (Ruan et al. 1986) Tamura and Hatano 2001
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Actinoplanes minutisporangius
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1996/06/03 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 15962 <- JCM 9458 <- ATCC 49415 <- M.P. Lechevalier, IMRU LL-A-60 <- J.-S. Ruan, A-60 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 49415=BCC 64304=DSM 15962=JCM 9458=KCTC 9642=NBRC 16112 
Other No. A-60=IMRU LL-A-60=LL-A-60 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 266   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin China 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 23,3944 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan