National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 16014
Scientific Name of this Strain Bergeyella zoohelcum (Holmes et al. 1987) Vandamme et al. 1994
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Weeksella zoohelcum
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1996/10/09 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 16014 <- IAM 14550 <- NCTC 11660 <- CDC D658 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 43767=CCUG 12568=CCUG 30535=CIP 103041=IAM 14550=LMG 12996=LMG 8351=NCTC 11660 
Other No. CDC D658 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 347   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation human sputum 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level L1* 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 341,1145 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan