National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 12210
Scientific Name of this Strain Bacillus subtilis (Ehrenberg 1835) Cohn 1872
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1965/08/10 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 12210 <- IAM (H. Saito) <- J. Spizizen <- D.M. Bonner <- Yale Univ. (W.H. Burkholder) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 617 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan