National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 3052
Scientific Name of this Strain Serratia marcescens Bizio 1823
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1947/01/01 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 1947 
History IFO 3052 <- Univ. Tokyo (K. Sakaguchi, 80) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. 80 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level L2  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Former name: "Bacillus prodigiosus". Genomic DNA is also available: NBRC 3052G. 
References  
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan