National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 6298
Scientific Name of this Strain Thanatephorus cucumeris (Frank) Donk
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Corticium praticola
Corticium sasakii
Corticium solani
Pellicularia filamentosa
Pellicularia filamentosa fsp. microsclerotia
Pellicularia filamentosa fsp. sasakii
Pellicularia filamentosa fsp. solani
Pellicularia filamentosa fsp. timsii
Thanatephorus praticola
Anamorph: Rhizoctonia solani
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1957/05/18 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 6298 <- Louisiana State Univ. (B. Exner) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid  
Medium 8   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References  
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Vial, test tube or plate (Active) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan