National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 12244
Scientific Name of this Strain Streptomyces humiferus Goodfellow et al. 1986
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Actinopycnidium caeruleum
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1965/09/22 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 12244 <- KCC A-0037 <- IMRU <- INMI (N.A. Krassilnikov, Ac-6) 
Other Culture Collection No. AS 4.1070=ATCC 15719=ATCC 15812=DSM 43030=IFM 1139=JCM 3037=KCTC 9116=NCIMB 10164=RIA 729=VKM Ac-644 
Other No. Ac-6=IMET 43409=KCC A-0037 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 228   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 998,1335 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer