National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 12513
Scientific Name of this Strain Actinoplanes lobatus (Couch 1963) Stackebrandt and Kroppenstedt 1988
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Ampullariella lobata
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1967/03/27 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 12513 <- KCC A-0061 <- CBS 192.64 <- Univ. North Carolina (J.N. Couch, 72) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 15350=CBS 192.64=DSM 43150=JCM 3061=NRRL B-3346=VKM Ac-676 
Other No. 72=KCC A-0061 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 228   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Madison, Wis. 
Country of Origin USA 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 182,572,573,994 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan