National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 12518
Scientific Name of this Strain Streptomyces pseudoechinosporeus Goodfellow et al. 1986
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Microellobosporia grisea
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1967/03/27 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 12518 <- KCC A-0066 <- LIA 0442 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 19618=DSM 43035=IFM 1243=JCM 3066=KCTC 9178=NCIMB 9918=NRRL B-16931=RIA 554=RIA 897=VKM Ac-1226 
Other No. IMET 43494=KCC A-0066=LIA 0442 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 231   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source Kyzyl-Kum desert 
Country of Origin USSR 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Former name: "Microechinospora grisea
References 1001 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer