National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 13013
Scientific Name of this Strain Streptomyces microflavus (Krainsky 1914) Waksman and Henrici 1948AL emend. Lanoot et al. 2005
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Streptomyces alboviridis
Streptomyces griseus subsp. alpha
Streptomyces griseus subsp. cretosus
Streptomyces lipmanii
Streptomyces willmorei
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1969/10/30 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 13013 <- SAJ <- OWU (ISP 5326) <- J. Nicot 68 
Other Culture Collection No. AS 4.1627=ATCC 25425=BCRC 12054=CBS 923.69=DSM 40326=ISP 5326=JCM 4449=KCTC 9667=NRRL B-3633=RIA 1205=VKM Ac-736 
Other No. KCC S-0449 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 228   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Type strain of Streptomyces alboviridis 
References 145,6600 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan