National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 13155
Scientific Name of this Strain Nonomuraea angiospora corrig. (Zhukova et al. 1968) Zhang et al. 1998
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Micropolyspora angiospora
Microtetraspora angiospora
Nonomuria angiospora (sic)
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1970/06/26 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 13155 <- KCC A-0109 <- LIA 0443 <- R.A. Zhukova et al., 3479/30 
Other Culture Collection No. AS 4.1229=BCRC 13334=DSM 43173=JCM 3109=KCTC 9191=KCTC 9261=NRRL B-3905 
Other No. 3479/30=KCC A-0109=LIA 0443=LIA 3479-30 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 266   
Cultivation Temp. 37 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil of a vineyard 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Georgian 
Country of Origin USSR 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 458,643,1341 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan