National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 13190
Scientific Name of this Strain Streptomyces cyaneofuscatus (Kudrina 1957) Pridham et al. 1958
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Streptomyces cavourensis subsp. washingtonensis
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1970/12/05 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 13190 <- SAJ <- OWU (ISP 5148) <- INA (T.P. Preobrazhenskaya, INA 99/54) 
Other Culture Collection No. AS 4.1612=ATCC 19746=ATCC 23619=BCRC 11467=CBS 485.68=DSM 40148=ISP 5148=JCM 4364=NCIMB 13021=NRRL B-2570=RIA 1027=VKM Ac-752 
Other No. IMET 41583=INA 99/54=KCC S-0364=UNIQEM 133 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 231   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin Russian Federation 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Former name: "Actinomyces cyaneofuscatus
References 143 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer