National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 13270
Scientific Name of this Strain Amycolatopsis sulphurea Lechevalier et al. 1986
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Nocardia sulphurea
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1971/04/08 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 13270 <- NRRL 2822 <- Abbott Lab. (M-319) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 27624=DSM 46092=JCM 3142=NRRL 2822=VKM Ac-1244 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 227   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications Chelocardin;production 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 1409 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan