National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 13363
Scientific Name of this Strain Streptomyces roseiscleroticus Pridham 1970
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Chainia rosea
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1973/04/05 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 13363 <- SAJ <- OWU (ISP 5303) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 17755=BCRC 12541=CBS 226.65=CBS 664.72=CMI 112788=DSM 40303=ISP 5303=JCM 3104=JCM 4823=NBRC 13002=NCIMB 11013=NRRL B-3348=RIA 1324=RIA 887=VKM Ac-1718 
Other No. IMET 43586 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 227   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications Ansamitosin;conversion 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 146,6667 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan