National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14042
Scientific Name of this Strain Thermomonospora echinospora (Nonomura and Ohara 1971) Nouioui et al. 2018
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Actinomadura echinospora
Microbispora echinospora
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1980/05/10 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14042 <- Yamanashi Univ. (H. Nonomura, FYU Mb3-1) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 27300=BCRC 12547=DSM 43163=HUT 6548=JCM 3148=KCTC 9313 
Other No. FYU Mb3-1 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 231   
Cultivation Temp. 37 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Yamanashi  
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 1341,1626,8275,8276 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan