National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14344
Scientific Name of this Strain Microbacterium arabinogalactanolyticum (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Aureobacterium arabinogalactanolyticum
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1984/05/07 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14344 <- Osaka City Univ. (A. Misaki) <- Osaka Univ. (S. Kotani, M-2) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 51926=CCM 4370=CIP 103814=DSM 8611=JCM 9171=KCTC 19335=LMG 16469=VKM Ac-1943 
Other No. M-2 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications α-D-Arabinofuranosidase;production 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 243,244,441,1331,1514 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan