National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14371
Scientific Name of this Strain Kitasatospora griseola corrig. Takahashi et al. 1985
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Kitasatosporia griseola (sic)
Streptomyces griseolosporeus
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1984/09/18 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14371 <- Kitasato Inst. (Y. Takahashi, AM-9660) 
Other Culture Collection No. DSM 43859=JCM 3339=NRRL B-16229=VKM Ac-2002 
Other No. AM-9660 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 228   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications Setamycin;production 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 238,373 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan