National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14755
Scientific Name of this Strain Nocardioides jensenii (Suzuki and Komagata 1983) Collins et al. 1989
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Pimelobacter jensenii
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1988/05/23 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14755 <- JCM 1364 <- K. Suzuki, CNF 091 <- IAM 12581 <- NCIB 9770 <- C.W. Evans <- H.L. Jensen 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 49810=CCUG 37988=CIP 102404=DSM 20641=IAM 12581=JCM 1364=LMG 16325=NCIB 9770=NCIMB 9770=VKM Ac-1878 
Other No. CNF 091 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications Dinitro-o-cresol herbicide;degradation 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB1327 (NCBI BioProject). 
References 215,282,1035 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer