National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14897
Scientific Name of this Strain Aeromicrobium fastidiosum (Collins and Stackebrandt 1989) Tamura and Yokota 1994
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Nocardioides fastidiosa (sic)
Nocardioides fastidiosus
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1989/07/06 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14897 <- NCIMB 12713 <- AFRC Inst. Food Res. (M.D. Collins, J1) <- J.M. Grainger 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 49363=DSM 10552=JCM 8088=LMG 16205=NCIMB 12713=VKM Ac-1324 
Other No. J1=J41 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 297   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation herbage 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 229,259 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer