National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14950
Scientific Name of this Strain Delftia acidovorans (den Dooren de Jong 1926) Wen et al. 1999
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Comamonas acidovorans
Pseudomonas acidovorans
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1989/09/27 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14950 <- JCM 5833 <- JCM (Y. Kosako, 85004) <- Nissui Pharm. Co. Ltd. <- ATCC 15668 <- R. Hugh, 2167 <- Technische Hogeschool Delft 
Other Culture Collection No. ACM 489=ATCC 15668=CCUG 12692=CFBP 2444=CIP 103021=DSM 39=IAM 12409=JCM 5833=JCM 6203=LMG 1226=LMG 6031=NCCB 26037=NCIB 9681=NCIMB 9681=NCTC 10683 
Other No. 2167=85004=KS 0057 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil enriched with acetamide 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Delft 
Country of Origin Netherlands 
Biosafety Level L1* 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB280 (NCBI BioProject). 
References 257,634 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No. BCZP00000000:Genome 
Biosample ID SAMD00046897 
Bioproject ID PRJDB280 

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan