National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14988
Scientific Name of this Strain Goodfellowiella coeruleoviolacea Labeda et al. 2008
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Goodfellowia coeruleoviolacea
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1990/01/26 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14988 <- VKM Ac-1083 <- INA 3564 (L.P. Terekhova) 
Other Culture Collection No. DSM 43935=JCM 9110=NRRL B-24058=VKM Ac-1083 
Other No. INA 3564 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 231   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 1341,1722,1723,4528 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer