National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 15327
Scientific Name of this Strain Herbaspirillum autotrophicum (Aragno and Schlegel 1978) Ding and Yokota 2004
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Aquaspirillum autotrophicum
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1992/05/28 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 15327 <- LMG 4326 <- ATCC 29984 <- M. Aragno, SA 32 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 29984=CCUG 12808=DSM 732=IAM 14942=JCM 21424=KCTC 32155=LMG 4326=VKM B-1394 
Other No. SA 32 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Eutrophic lake water 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 4463 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer