National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 15328
Scientific Name of this Strain Microvirgula aerodenitrificans Patureau et al. 1998 emend. Cleenwerck et al. 2003
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Aquaspirillum dispar
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1992/05/28 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 15328 <- LMG 4329 <- ATCC 27510 <- N. Krieg, VPI 1 <- H. Jannasch, 104 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 27510=CCUG 13793=DSM 736=IAM 14943=JCM 21425=LMG 4329=VKM B-1401 
Other No. 104=VPI 1 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation fresh water 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Type strain of Aquaspirillum dispar 
References 1171 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan