National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 15742
Scientific Name of this Strain Sphingomonas echinoides (Heumann 1962) Denner et al. 1999
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Pseudomonas echinoides
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1994/08/24 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 15742 <- ATCC 14820 <- A. Heumann 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 14820=CCUG 2870=CIP 103301=DSM 1805=DSM 50409=JCM 10637=LMG 7462=NCIB 9420=NCIMB 9420=NRRL B-3126 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation laboratory contaminant of nutrient agar plate 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 92,872,1113 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan