National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 16102
Scientific Name of this Strain Lentzea albida Labeda et al. 2001
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Saccharothrix aerocolonigenes subsp. staurosporea
Saccharothrix aerocolonigenes subsp. staurosporeus (sic)
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1997/07/02 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 16102 <- SIIA (R.-M. Hu, NA 944235) 
Other Culture Collection No. AS 4.1727=DSM 44437=JCM 10670=NRRL B-24073 
Other No. NA 944235 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 266   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Jiangxi 
Country of Origin China 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Former name: "Asiosporangium albidum
References 34 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan