National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 32277
Scientific Name of this Strain Wallemia sebi (Fries) von Arx
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Hemispora stellata
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1989/11/02 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 32277 <- IFO (T. Ito, 1851-17) 
Other Culture Collection No. JCM 11326 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 3   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin China 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 2888 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan