National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 33024
Scientific Name of this Strain Aspergillus penicillioides Spegazzini
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Aspergillus vitricola
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1998/05/27 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 33024 <- CBS 285.95 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 42692=CBS 285.95=FRR 2178=IAM 13891=IMI 370081=JCM 10256 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 3   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Imported dried fish 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin Australia 
Biosafety Level  
Applications JIS Z 2911:2018;test 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment For the spore production, see http://www.nite.go.jp/nbrc/cultures/support/fungispore.html 
References  
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2
ITS-LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan