National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 100970
Scientific Name of this Strain Nonlabens sediminis (Khan et al. 2006) Yi and Chun 2012
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Sandarakinotalea sediminis
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2005/04/15 
Isolated Year 2004 
Deposited Year 2005 
History NITE (S.T. Khan, CKA-5) 
Other Culture Collection No. LMG 23247 
Other No. CKA-5 
Rehydration Fluid 339
Medium 340   
Cultivation Temp. 20 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Sea sediment 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Katsuura 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 4478 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan