National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 101277
Scientific Name of this Strain Algoriphagus boritolerans (Ahmed et al. 2007) Nedashkovskaya et al. 2007
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Chimaereicella boritolerans
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2005/09/22 
Isolated Year 2004 
Deposited Year 2005 
History Univ. Tokyo (I. Ahmed, T-22) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC BAA-1189=DSM 17298 
Other No. T-22 
Rehydration Fluid 708
Medium 325   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Hisarcik area, Kutahya Province 
Country of Origin Turkey 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 5085,5785 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan