National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 101910
Scientific Name of this Strain Allokutzneria albata Labeda and Kroppenstedt 2008
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Kibdelosporangium albatum
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2006/06/02 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2006 
History JCM 9917 <- ATCC 55061 <- Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. (R761-7) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 55061=CGMCC 4.1881=DSM 44149=JCM 9917=KCTC 9837=NCIMB 13433=NRRL B-24461 
Other No. R761-7 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 227   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Mindanao Island 
Country of Origin Philippines 
Biosafety Level  
Applications Cycloviracins B1 and B2;production 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 4501,4502,5383 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan