National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 102196
Scientific Name of this Strain Marinobacterium georgiense Gonzalez et al. 1997 emend. Satomi et al. 2002
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Pseudomonas iners
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2006/12/04 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2006 
History IAM 1419 <- IAM (S. Ikemoto, KS 0046) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 33635=CIP 106746=IAM 1419=NCIMB 13639 
Other No. AJ 2265=KS 0046=No. 52 
Rehydration Fluid 339
Medium 340   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation oil brine 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Type strain of Pseudomonas iners
References 4641,4642 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan