National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 102199
Scientific Name of this Strain Pseudomonas oryzihabitans Kodama et al. 1985
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Flavimonas oryzihabitans
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2006/12/04 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2006 
History IAM 1568 <- IAM (S. Ikemoto et al., KS 0036) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 43272=CCUG 12540=CIP 102996=DSM 6835=IAM 1568=JCM 2952=LMG 7040=NCIMB 12521 
Other No. AJ 2197=KS 0036=L-1 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Rice paddy 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level L1* 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB221 (NCBI BioProject). The 16S rRNA gene sequence of NBRC 102199 (AB681726 and BBIT01000012) is almost identical to IAM 1568 (AM262973) and LMG 7040 (GQ250598) but not IAM 1568 (D84004). 
References 4645 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No. BBIT00000000:Genome 
Biosample ID SAMD00018430 
Bioproject ID PRJDB221 

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan