National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 102595
Scientific Name of this Strain Leclercia adecarboxylata (Leclerc 1962) Tamura et al. 1987
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Escherichia adecarboxylata
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2007/02/13 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2006 
History JCM 1667 <- ATCC 23216 <- H. Leclerc, 1783 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 23216=BCRC 12160=CCUG 14184=CIP 82.92=DSM 30081=DSM 5077=HAMBI 1696=IAM 14240=JCM 1667=KACC 11401=KCTC 1036=LMG 2803=NCIMB 13153=NCTC 13032 
Other No. 1783 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 37 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Drinking water 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin France 
Biosafety Level L2  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment CDC Enteric Group 41. Genome Information: PRJDB15 (NCBI BioProject). 
References 4852,4861 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No. BCNP00000000:Genome,JMPM00000000:Genome 
Biosample ID SAMD00018688 
Bioproject ID PRJDB15 

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan