National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 102600
Scientific Name of this Strain Yokenella regensburgei Kosako et al. 1985
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Koserella trabulsii
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2007/02/13 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2006 
History JCM 2403 <- R. Sakazaki, 725-83 <- F. Haas, DC-1 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 49455=BCRC 12225=CIP 105435=IAM 14241=JCM 2403=NCTC 11966 
Other No. 725-83=DC-1=NIH 725-83 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 37 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Intestinal flora of insect, Pyrrhcoris apterus 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin Germany 
Biosafety Level L1* 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 4857,4858,4859 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan