National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 103027
Scientific Name of this Strain Chryseobacterium koreense (Kim et al. 2004) Kämpfer et al. 2009
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Kaistella koreensis
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2007/04/04 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2006 
History IAM 15050 <- Korea Advanced Inst. of Sci. and Technol. (S.-T. Lee, Chj707) 
Other Culture Collection No. CIP 108606=IAM 15050=JCM 21512=KACC 14096=KCTC 12107 
Other No. Chj707 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Freshwater 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Daejeon 
Country of Origin Korea 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 5006 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan