National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 103037
Scientific Name of this Strain Pelomonas saccharophila (Doudoroff 1940) Xie and Yokota 2005
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Pseudomonas saccharophila
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2007/04/04 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2006 
History IAM 14368 <- ATCC 15946 <- M. Doudoroff 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 15946=CCM 1980=CCUG 15839=CCUG 32988=CIP 59.18=DSM 654=HAMBI 373=IAM 14368=IAM 1504=JCM 21181=LMG 2256=LMG 7831=NCIMB 8570=NRRL B-1492=VKM B-902 
Other No. BUCSAV 293=CCEB 529=CFBP 2433=NCCB 46053=NCDO 1936 
Rehydration Fluid 849
Medium 849  971  
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Mud from stagnant pool 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin USA 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 4738,5030 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan