National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 103143
Scientific Name of this Strain Chryseobacterium marinum (Lee et al. 2007) Kämpfer et al. 2009
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Sejongia marina
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2007/04/20 
Isolated Year 2006 
Deposited Year 2007 
History Inha Univ. (T.-H. Choi, IMCC3228) 
Other Culture Collection No. KCCM 42689 
Other No. IMCC3228 
Rehydration Fluid 339
Medium 340   
Cultivation Temp. 20 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Seawater 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Maxwell Bay, King George Island 
Country of Origin Antarctica 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 5277,5831 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan